SPLPD-QB06A014-R01AS

 1310nm High Output Power DFB-LD TO-CAN With Aspheric Lens Cap

1. Description

 SPECTRON OPTO Technologies Corp supplies TO-CANs as technology enablers for TOSA/ROSA, large form

factor component and module manufacturers. SPECTRON has been an industry expert in quality assurance of highperformance

laser and detector chips. 1310GB-SPECTRON-06A014-R01AS is an uncooled, 2.5Gbps, 1310nm

Transistor-Outline, integrates a high-speed DFB laser and a monitor photodiode in a small form-factor metalized

ceramic package. It is designed for use in SFP transceivers and other types of optical modules for high-speed

telecommunication and data applications including SONET/SDH, Fiber Channel and Gigabit Ethernet.

 

2. Features

 . Low threshold current

 . 1310nm typical emission wavelength

 . Uncooled DFB-LD chips with MQW structure

 . TO56 package with aspheric lens cap

 . Data rate up to 2.5Gbps

 . Good high temperature characteristics

 

3. Application

 . SONET/SDH OC-3/STM-1 OC-12/STM-4 OC48/STM-16

 . Gigabit Ethernet

 . Fiber Channel

 

4. Absolute maximum ratings

5. Electrical/optical characteristics ( T=25 OC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Outline drawings & Pin connection type

 

 

© 2023 by AmBits. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Twitter B&W
  • Facebook B&W
  • Google+ B&W